Print contact_us
Get access to our technical / product documentation and more detailed information. It takes only a couple of minutes to register.

XANMAX® Lutein & Zeaxanthin

Also known as: Lutein , Zeaxanthin , Marigold extract
Code: 40051490
images/glproducts_products/xanmax-logosmall.jpg

KatraPhytochem is a growing company established in 1996, focused on segregation, isolation, purification and formulation of carotenoids from different bio sources that are highly purified to meet the global Nutraceutical market.

 

KatraPhytochem represents an exceptional source for high quality nutraceutical ingredients, such as XanMax®  a patented combination of natural lutein and zeaxanthin, and many more.

 

XanMax® is more than lutein: it is a unique combination of free lutein with varying levels of zeaxanthin, manufactured from carefully selected marigold plants.

 

In addition to XanMax® and thanks to our partnership with KatraPhytochem across Europe, we can also offer:

  • Lutein esters in powder, beadlets and oil (different concentrations)

  • Zeaxanthin in powder, beadlets and oil (different concentrations)

 


This ingredient is listed in our following product categories

The products listed on this website do NOT have to be labelled as Genetically Modified (GM) under EC Regulations EC/1829/2003 and EC/1830/2003.